UFC Fighter Conor McGregor Arrested After Attack On Bus

Published by Jan Heaney on

UFC Fighter Conor McGregor Arrested After Attack On Bus


JEFF: USC STAR CONOR MACGREGOR UNDER ARREST AFTER HE WAS CAUGHT ON VIDEO BREAKING OUT THE WINDOWS OF A RIVAL FIGHTERS BUS. TURNED HIMSELF INTO NEW YORK POLICE LAST NIGHT ON ASSAULT CHARGES BECAUSE AT LEAST TWO FIGHTERS INSIDE THE BUS WERE HURT AND THE SHENANIGANS FORCED THE


100 Comments

Nick · April 7, 2018 at 12:10 am

How were they injured inside the bus? The window didn't break..wtf?

el mago · April 7, 2018 at 12:51 am

Idiot

markyncole · April 7, 2018 at 12:55 am

McGregor's crazy tough guy act is getting old and tired.

Rightwing Hillbilly · April 7, 2018 at 12:56 am

Conor is a drumpf supporter…nuff said

jason g · April 7, 2018 at 1:00 am

What a dick. Go back to Ireland.

ShipMonster · April 7, 2018 at 1:19 am

If it's for money it's legal, if it doesn't make money it's illegal. Just let that sink in

Chris Leonard · April 7, 2018 at 1:21 am

Chimpped Out asshat from Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช

Happy healthy vegan · April 7, 2018 at 1:27 am

Inb4 Alex Jones says this was a flouride topsy crafted by the evil mind of George soros. It conspiracy theory.

Justin Ys fart bot · April 7, 2018 at 1:33 am

Conors lawyer: a Leprechaun impersonated my client

C Bear · April 7, 2018 at 1:59 am

Conor is obviously enjoying the Devils Dandruff alittle too much.

Benard Kibet · April 7, 2018 at 2:09 am

He should have done that to mayweather Bugatti!. And he would have got the fookin beat of his life๐Ÿคฃ

Quintus Aurelius · April 7, 2018 at 2:21 am

well damn

Jabroni Camel · April 7, 2018 at 2:26 am

set up

Mr Opinion · April 7, 2018 at 2:40 am

Couldn't beat Floyd so lets go after a bus.

Levi Anthony · April 7, 2018 at 2:59 am

He'll be fine. He's white right?! Has money too. He'll get like 6 months of unsupervised probation.

prtnst · April 7, 2018 at 3:11 am

He shoulda just used his noodle arms

Chris Ashford · April 7, 2018 at 3:17 am

Americans always arresting heroes…

Michael Cole Bay Bay · April 7, 2018 at 3:25 am

In Pro Wrestling we call this a "Work"

Nerthus · April 7, 2018 at 3:28 am

I don't understand what the big deal is or why everyone is hating on him. Sure it is too far, but all he did was break a window.

Han Yang · April 7, 2018 at 3:39 am

Assaulting a bus of ufc fighters… thatโ€™s more of suicide than criminal…

Nicholaus W Coritana · April 7, 2018 at 3:57 am

I understand why he did this, I mean they basically cornered and intimidated his best friend when he was all alone, Iโ€™d be pretty pissed at that coward shit

Rick Trujillo · April 7, 2018 at 3:57 am

Just goes to show you what a piece of shit Conor McGregor is.

Impact Shred · April 7, 2018 at 4:10 am

Fook da maywetha

jc flooring · April 7, 2018 at 4:18 am

He's a wee little man

timoback3000 · April 7, 2018 at 4:56 am

Crazy fuck

Shmacked Muffins · April 7, 2018 at 5:03 am

McGregor vs. Bus ufc 223, make it happen Dana.

Jack Johnson · April 7, 2018 at 5:12 am

Big ego, violent moron, could have hurt someone. No surprise, deport him forever.

Kevin DeLuna · April 7, 2018 at 5:17 am

This is WWE stuff

rj doggman · April 7, 2018 at 5:45 am

connor should say it was all staged and he didn't think anyone was supposed to be on the bus lol just say he was trying to get some drama going to spruce up the next ufc fight but nobody was supposed to be on the bus

the flash · April 7, 2018 at 5:59 am

WOW ..

Live Wire · April 7, 2018 at 6:16 am

wish hillary was standing where the hand truck was .
There would be a ticker tape parade for this guy .

Mondo J · April 7, 2018 at 6:21 am

Fake..Next

Ruben Delgadillo · April 7, 2018 at 6:24 am

Where was this energy against Mayweather!

Michael Brown · April 7, 2018 at 6:30 am

Wish UFC would roll with this ๐Ÿ˜‰

Kami 15 · April 7, 2018 at 6:51 am

Anyone know why he did ? Someone explain

Ricky Two Shoes · April 7, 2018 at 7:15 am

I donโ€™t know shit about boxing, but this type of shit makes me want to

maxglide · April 7, 2018 at 7:34 am

Connor douchebag McGregor

Ralph H · April 7, 2018 at 7:37 am

What a piece of shit

rzrselliott · April 7, 2018 at 9:41 am

It's some G shit taking up for your homie like that, you have to admit it!

Swaysource · April 7, 2018 at 9:59 am

Thats the DX BUS – SUCK IT! X X X !!!!

de caires france · April 7, 2018 at 10:01 am

RACAILLE de MERDE. 5 ans de PRISON!!!

jingle bells · April 7, 2018 at 10:29 am

Fuckin hero in the old land tell you that right now boyo

Im just fuckin with ya

THE PIPEBOMB'S SHOW · April 7, 2018 at 10:29 am

Why the fook he did this

LIKE YOU IAM · April 7, 2018 at 10:32 am

dont you get it? He does all that shit and acting up for promotion

DIV TV · April 7, 2018 at 10:33 am

Get a free subscriber fast
1. Sub me
2. Like my comment
3. Say done

Rudy Zamarripa · April 7, 2018 at 10:49 am

He needs a slap by Diaz

babe brown · April 7, 2018 at 11:24 am

This was so staged itโ€™s sad

Gooner-KIRK · April 7, 2018 at 11:32 am

Assault time sucks.. have fun serving It I did mine.

tbone · April 7, 2018 at 11:48 am

What an idiot. Force the door open and drag out whoever you want to fight. You don't put others at risk doing what he did. Let's throw a dolly through the window and hit some innocent girl or have someone lose an eye. I hope they throw the book at him.

#Fashwave · April 7, 2018 at 12:30 pm

Khabib would kill him and he knows it.

Ritchie Dummett · April 7, 2018 at 2:04 pm

What a pig of a man . Get of the steroids . Child as a fucked up man .

James Klette · April 7, 2018 at 2:16 pm

Fuck u fighters hurt hahaha

DeepspaceAlien · April 7, 2018 at 2:22 pm

Trying to start the new "STREET FIGHTER" movie

MZ_X_23 · April 7, 2018 at 2:50 pm

Khabib will fuck him

AnthonyDarrell · April 7, 2018 at 3:51 pm

Lmaoo

Felix s · April 7, 2018 at 4:03 pm

someone should have put a round in him or tasered the weirdo. he should be thrown out of all types of sport. the freak can't control himself.

Kaeble · April 7, 2018 at 4:52 pm

Oh well, ….he's still awesome, …fuck that bus!

Davyn Murray · April 7, 2018 at 5:30 pm

He is a stupid fool who can't control his anger

Stran ger · April 7, 2018 at 5:39 pm

50000 bail or 50 cent bullit

duhGOD · April 7, 2018 at 6:17 pm

Connor a savage

HowardU Grad · April 7, 2018 at 6:26 pm

WHAT A FUCKING LOSER….GLAD MAYWEATHER BEAT THE CRAP OUTTA HIM.

Davie Chen · April 7, 2018 at 6:45 pm

Just curious why he is so angry?

Jacob · April 7, 2018 at 6:58 pm

Conor looks light on his feet! Heโ€™ll be back!

jmvrk · April 7, 2018 at 7:57 pm

Threw a trolly into the bus window lolol, what a guy

Bloopityy BeepBop · April 7, 2018 at 8:35 pm

This is comparable to the Dark Knight. Similar to Heath, who let the role consume his real life, McGregor took the act too far into his personal life. Floyd, knows when to put on a show and when to stop.

manuel Villalogos · April 7, 2018 at 8:53 pm

How could anything think this was real? It was something staged that people actually got hurt in. Happens sometimes in the filming of movies. Doesn't make it a real life scenario.

depression hurts · April 7, 2018 at 10:11 pm

God sake McGregor back at it again spastic

P V · April 7, 2018 at 10:12 pm

FOOKIN ELL M8 Y DIDI DOO DAAT

chris ruiz · April 7, 2018 at 10:27 pm

hes doing all he can to not fight again.. FOOKIN WANKA!!!

mr.potato head · April 7, 2018 at 10:31 pm

Dumb mothafucker….next time fight a house, or a tree

HealthyMealthy · April 8, 2018 at 12:54 am

Lame as shit. Conor is buying into his own hype and it'll be his down fall

portal2passion · April 8, 2018 at 2:08 am

This is what pathetic desperation looks like.

Beardshire · April 8, 2018 at 11:50 am

Did he sabotage knowing he didn't want to face another lose?

Wothanar · April 8, 2018 at 1:18 pm

Ban assault dollies now!

RockyTop1911 · April 8, 2018 at 2:05 pm

Well, He is Irish. That would be considered just a simple little dust up in Ireland. No Biggie. ๐Ÿ™‚

Smirking Face · April 8, 2018 at 5:33 pm

This is not a sportsman spirit….
Who the fcuk is he following???
If he follows Muhammad Ali or Mike Tyson so he could be a hero but now fcuked…๐Ÿ‘Ž๐Ÿฟ๐Ÿ‘Ž๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™ˆ๐Ÿ™ˆ

james wheeler · April 8, 2018 at 5:42 pm

Money don't by class or wisdom, Enjoy your consequences foolish Conner..

daniel 39 · April 8, 2018 at 9:04 pm

dose normal glass on a window break like this. Or is it suger glass.

TheWendolGuild · April 9, 2018 at 2:24 am

does not get more awesome than that

P L A G U E D #7 · April 9, 2018 at 4:43 am

imo hes just trying to stay relevant.. yeh conors name still holds weight but i mean come on. dudes being a child now

TheTechCguy · April 9, 2018 at 5:57 am

What a dick.

Muse Russell23 · April 9, 2018 at 9:24 am

What a p.o.s. Thats what you all like right? You encourage thess people acting like violent pentulant children

Misunderstood Conquerer · April 9, 2018 at 9:34 am

Conor tryna get the click bait, acting like a baby, and ruining his legacy and getting sued in the process

razoractive02 · April 9, 2018 at 1:35 pm

Dumbass biatch

Josh Ellison · April 9, 2018 at 7:01 pm

LOL! I notice a pattern with this leprechaun. It goes kind of like Mike Tyson, except he's not even half the way to where Mike was.

You go on a nice undefeated streak… Then you lose once… Only to fight the same guy and ultimately win by a sympathetic decision. Then decide to leave the UFC to go into boxing… Get humiliated.. still make your first and only 9 figure paycheck, than watch it all slowly go down the drain little by little.. Only to force yourself to do stand up when you're like 50.. But nobody wants to hear that fucking Leprechaun accent for 2 hours.

Watch this sore ass loser be broke in 5 years with no fighter willing to fight him and help him pay for his spending.

Mdbeastlyskills · April 9, 2018 at 8:06 pm

I'm not really informed on the back story. What triggered him to do this. Did the rival fighter say something to him or something?

Jorge Oquendo · April 9, 2018 at 11:29 pm

He wouldn't even done that if there were the Dias brothers, only one of them, but he knew who was in there for sure,by the way , who was in the bus?

mnb vcx · April 10, 2018 at 2:18 am

wwf

TheDay Cometh · April 10, 2018 at 6:05 am

Fake. All planned out.

Joshua Caleb · April 10, 2018 at 9:25 pm

They aren't telling the whole story, those guys were harassing Conor's close friend a few days before and cornered him in a hotel. This might have been the wrong way to handle it, but everyone wishes they had friends this loyal.

RT Gamexplorer · April 11, 2018 at 5:26 am

YA YEET!!!

SUB-ZERO · April 11, 2018 at 1:09 pm

I for one will not be putting any coins in Connor's change bucket when the dick is living on the streets

Joe Mota · April 13, 2018 at 1:38 am

๐Ÿ“ฝ๐Ÿคณ๐ŸŽฌ๐ŸŽฌ๐ŸŽฌ๐Ÿคผ๐ŸšŒ๐ŸฅŠ๐Ÿšƒ๐ŸŒก๐Ÿš๐Ÿ“žโ˜Ž๐Ÿ‘ฎ๐Ÿ“๐Ÿ”ฆ๐Ÿš“๐Ÿšจ๐Ÿš”๐Ÿš‘

Justin L · April 16, 2018 at 2:11 am

I would love to watch someone break this cunts legs

Thomas Mullenix · June 7, 2018 at 10:13 pm

Lay off the roids you idiot!

Thomas Mullenix · June 7, 2018 at 10:20 pm

Fucking spanner, nothing but a geebag

Yosh Monster · June 7, 2018 at 10:25 pm

Grow up child.

diamond mindofmatter · July 12, 2018 at 3:04 pm

Haha what a dumbass if someone broke my window I wouldโ€™ve whoop their ass. I donโ€™t fuck around when it comes to people break my shit Iโ€™ll fuck them up

diamond mindofmatter · July 12, 2018 at 3:07 pm

I trained mma as well I only use my skills only in self defense or if a fucker mess with me or my shit. I donโ€™t fuck around I will kick ass.

shaka buddha · January 24, 2019 at 5:35 pm

Sad but true .. you only mouth Conor…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *